hard work,
     faith and
    friendship
prayer,
      learning and
  humour

Extra Curricular Clubs

Lunchtime
Monday

Girls’ Futsal 

Years 7-9

Sports Hall

Miss Berry

History Club

Week 1 only

Years 7,8 and 9

A128

Miss McVay

Pope Francis Group

Years 7,8 and 9

R.E. Department

Mr Young/Mr Morales

Psychology Research methods and skills

Years 12 and 13

D101

Miss Erskine

Tuesday

English homework/catch-up

Years 10 and 11

A121

English teachers

Students Chaplains

Years 7,8 and 9

R.E. Department

Mr Young/Mr Morales

Reading Club

Years 7 and 8

A122

Mrs Miller

Wednesday

Raising Aspirations

Year 12

Sixth-Form Block

Mrs Lewis Dale

Dodgeball

Year 7

Sports Hall

Mrs Brown

Junior Choir

Years 7-9

A027

Mr Middleton

Psychology exam skills support

Year 13

D101

Miss Erskine

Thursday

Netball

Year 7 and 8

Sports Hall

Mrs Brown

Just Dance

Years 7-9

Activity Studio

Mrs Lumb

Senior Choir

Years 10-13

A027

Mr Middleton

Chess Club

Week 1: Years 10 and 11

Week 2: Years 7,8 and 9

A125

Mr Berry

Friday

Table Tennis

Years 8 and 9

Main Hall

Mr Rudd

Volleyball

Years 7, 8 and 9

Week 2

Miss Berry

After-school
Monday

Homework Club

Years 7-11

Library

3-4pm

Tuesday

Netball

Years 7-13

Sports Hall

3-4pm

Mrs Brown and Miss Berry

GCSE Catch Up

Year 11

A026

3-4pm

Mr Young

Homework Club

Years 7-11

Library

3-4pm

Wednesday

Btec Club

Years 10 and 11

A010/A029

3-4pm

P.E. Staff

Dance Festival

Years 7-10

Activity Studio

3-4pm

Mrs Whyte

Athletics Club

Years 7-13

Sports Hall

3.45-5.15pm

Ms Johnson

The Event

Years 7 and 8

Monthly diocesan faith night

See Mr Young for details

Homework Club

Years 7-11

Library

3-4pm

Thursday

Trampolining

Years 7-11

Sports Hall

3-4pm

Mrs Lumb

Football (SAFC)

Years 7 and 8

3-4pm

SAFC Coach

Performing Arts Club

Years 7-13

Main Hall

3-4pm

Mr Middleton and Mrs McEwan

Maths Support Club

Years 7, 8 and 9

3-4pm

Mrs Muir

Homework Club

Years 7-11

Library

3-4pm

Friday